Mobile Calendar of Events
Return to Site | View Calendar | List Version

to   


Sunday January 26, 2020
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Center Steering Committee - Community Center Steering Committee
 
Monday January 27, 2020
7:00 AM - 8:30 AM    Before & After School Program - Before School Program Wait List
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Center Steering Committee - Community Center Steering Committee
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Before & After School Program - After School Program Wait List
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Girls Basketball - 5th & 6th Grade
 
Tuesday January 28, 2020
7:00 AM - 8:30 AM    Before & After School Program - Before School Program Wait List
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Center Steering Committee - Community Center Steering Committee
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Line Dancing - Line Dancing
 
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Bridge Club - Bridge Club
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Before & After School Program - After School Program Wait List
 
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM    Dance Club - Dance Club
 
Wednesday January 29, 2020
7:00 AM - 8:30 AM    Before & After School Program - Before School Program Wait List
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Center Steering Committee - Community Center Steering Committee
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Before & After School Program - After School Program Wait List
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Girls Basketball - 2nd - 4th Grade
 
Thursday January 30, 2020
7:00 AM - 8:30 AM    Before & After School Program - Before School Program Wait List
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Center Steering Committee - Community Center Steering Committee
 
9:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Tai Chi - Tai Chi
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Before & After School Program - After School Program Wait List
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Ice Skating Party - Ice Skating Party
 
Friday January 31, 2020
7:00 AM - 8:30 AM    Before & After School Program - Before School Program Wait List
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Center Steering Committee - Community Center Steering Committee
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Beginners Mah Jongg - Beginners Mah Jongg
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Before & After School Program - After School Program Wait List
 
3:20 PM - 4:20 PM    Drama Kids - Drama Kids
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Girls Basketball - 2nd - 4th Grade
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Girls Basketball - 5th & 6th Grade
 
Saturday February 1, 2020
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Center Steering Committee - Community Center Steering Committee
 
Sunday February 2, 2020
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Center Steering Committee - Community Center Steering Committee
 
Monday February 3, 2020
7:00 AM - 8:30 AM    Before & After School Program - Before School Program Wait List
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Center Steering Committee - Community Center Steering Committee
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Before & After School Program - After School Program Wait List
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Girls Basketball - 2nd - 4th Grade
 
Tuesday February 4, 2020
7:00 AM - 8:30 AM    Before & After School Program - Before School Program Wait List
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Center Steering Committee - Community Center Steering Committee
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Line Dancing - Line Dancing
 
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Bridge Club - Bridge Club
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Before & After School Program - After School Program Wait List
 
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM    Dance Club - Dance Club
 
Wednesday February 5, 2020
7:00 AM - 8:30 AM    Before & After School Program - Before School Program Wait List
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Center Steering Committee - Community Center Steering Committee
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Before & After School Program - After School Program Wait List
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Girls Basketball - 2nd - 4th Grade: Buxton @ Standish
 
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM    Girls Basketball - 5th & 6th Grade: Hollis @ Standish
 
Thursday February 6, 2020
7:00 AM - 8:30 AM    Before & After School Program - Before School Program Wait List
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Recreation Committee - Parks & Recreation Committee
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Standish Summer Spectacular Committee - Standish Summer Spectacular Committee
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Center Steering Committee - Community Center Steering Committee
 
9:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Tai Chi - Tai Chi
 
12:45 PM - 5:15 PM    Portland Stage Co. Presents... - Almost, Maine featuring John Cariani
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Before & After School Program - After School Program Wait List
 
Friday February 7, 2020
7:00 AM - 8:30 AM    Before & After School Program - Before School Program Wait List
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Center Steering Committee - Community Center Steering Committee
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Beginners Mah Jongg - Beginners Mah Jongg
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Before & After School Program - After School Program Wait List
 
3:20 PM - 4:20 PM    Drama Kids - Drama Kids
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Girls Basketball - 2nd - 4th Grade
 
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM    Nerf Night - Nerf Night
 
Saturday February 8, 2020
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Center Steering Committee - Community Center Steering Committee
 
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM    Meditation for Stress Management - Meditation for Stress Management
 
Sunday February 9, 2020
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Center Steering Committee - Community Center Steering Committee
 
Monday February 10, 2020
7:00 AM - 8:30 AM    Before & After School Program - Before School Program Wait List
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Center Steering Committee - Community Center Steering Committee
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Before & After School Program - After School Program Wait List
 
Tuesday February 11, 2020
7:00 AM - 8:30 AM    Before & After School Program - Before School Program Wait List
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Center Steering Committee - Community Center Steering Committee
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Line Dancing - Line Dancing
 
11:00 AM - 1:30 PM    Out to Lunch - Mystery Lunch
 
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Bridge Club - Bridge Club
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Before & After School Program - After School Program Wait List
 
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM    Dance Club - Dance Club
 
Wednesday February 12, 2020
7:00 AM - 8:30 AM    Before & After School Program - Before School Program Wait List
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Center Steering Committee - Community Center Steering Committee
 
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM    Active Senior Citizens of Standish - Active Senior Lunch
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Before & After School Program - After School Program Wait List
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Girls Basketball - 5th & 6th Grade: Gorham 2 @ Standish
 
Thursday February 13, 2020
7:00 AM - 8:30 AM    Before & After School Program - Before School Program Wait List
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Center Steering Committee - Community Center Steering Committee
 
9:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Tai Chi - Tai Chi
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Before & After School Program - After School Program Wait List
 
Friday February 14, 2020
7:00 AM - 8:30 AM    Before & After School Program - Before School Program Wait List
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Center Steering Committee - Community Center Steering Committee
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Beginners Mah Jongg - Beginners Mah Jongg
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Before & After School Program - After School Program Wait List
 
3:20 PM - 4:20 PM    Drama Kids - Drama Kids
 
Saturday February 15, 2020
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Center Steering Committee - Community Center Steering Committee
 
Sunday February 16, 2020
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Center Steering Committee - Community Center Steering Committee
 
Monday February 17, 2020
7:00 AM - 8:30 AM    Before & After School Program - Before School Program Wait List
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Center Steering Committee - Community Center Steering Committee
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Before & After School Program - After School Program Wait List
 
Tuesday February 18, 2020
7:00 AM - 8:30 AM    Before & After School Program - Before School Program Wait List
 
7:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Vacation Camps - February Vacation Camp
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Center Steering Committee - Community Center Steering Committee
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Line Dancing - Line Dancing
 
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Bridge Club - Bridge Club
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Before & After School Program - After School Program Wait List
 
Wednesday February 19, 2020
7:00 AM - 8:30 AM    Before & After School Program - Before School Program Wait List
 
7:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Vacation Camps - February Vacation Camp
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Center Steering Committee - Community Center Steering Committee
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Before & After School Program - After School Program Wait List
 
Thursday February 20, 2020
7:00 AM - 8:30 AM    Before & After School Program - Before School Program Wait List
 
7:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Vacation Camps - February Vacation Camp
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Center Steering Committee - Community Center Steering Committee
 
9:15 AM - 10:45 AM    Tai Chi - Tai Chi
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Before & After School Program - After School Program Wait List
 
Friday February 21, 2020
7:00 AM - 8:30 AM    Before & After School Program - Before School Program Wait List
 
7:00 AM - 6:00 PM    Vacation Camps - February Vacation Camp
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Center Steering Committee - Community Center Steering Committee
 
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM    Beginners Mah Jongg - Beginners Mah Jongg
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Before & After School Program - After School Program Wait List
 
Saturday February 22, 2020
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Center Steering Committee - Community Center Steering Committee
 
Sunday February 23, 2020
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Center Steering Committee - Community Center Steering Committee
 
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM    Fall & Winter Walking Bird Tours - Winter Bird Tour
 
Monday February 24, 2020
7:00 AM - 8:30 AM    Before & After School Program - Before School Program Wait List
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Center Steering Committee - Community Center Steering Committee
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Before & After School Program - After School Program Wait List
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Girls Basketball - 2nd - 4th Grade
 
Tuesday February 25, 2020
7:00 AM - 8:30 AM    Before & After School Program - Before School Program Wait List
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Center Steering Committee - Community Center Steering Committee
 
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM    Line Dancing - Line Dancing
 
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM    Bridge Club - Bridge Club
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Before & After School Program - After School Program Wait List
 
3:15 PM - 4:15 PM    Dance Club - Dance Club
 
Wednesday February 26, 2020
7:00 AM - 8:30 AM    Before & After School Program - Before School Program Wait List
 
8:00 AM - 8:00 PM    Community Center Steering Committee - Community Center Steering Committee
 
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM    Before & After School Program - After School Program Wait List
 
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM    Girls Basketball - 2nd - 4th Grade: Hollis 2 @ Standish